Here Comes The Rants!

Damnnnnn! I hate working! 😦 I don’t wanna go to work tomorrow. Get that?! I fuckin wanna sleep my ass off and wake up whatever time my body decides and just laze around!! But I don’t have a fuckin choice because one, I signed a fuckin contract.. Two, I need money and three, I gotta learn to take up respinsibilities. Screw this shit man!

Now that was a dramatic introduction.. Hahaha! Its a blunder to handle both work and studies at the same time. I’m tryin my best to be as discipline but discipline and me are miles apart. Lol.

Lately, I’ve been in this fuckin emotional turmoil that I can’t reveal even if I choose to. To fall in love feels great but to get out of it kinda sucks the soul outta your body. I probably dug my own hole this time and I gotta bear the consequences. Shoots! Let’s not get into that. Haih!

Yes, whining away wouldn’t help a single bit hence I should just motivate myself, pick up all the broken pieces and move on! 🙂 Work for the experience and money while study to pursue my passion. 😉

Toodles!! 😀

Posted from WordPress for Android

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s